Sat Feb 14 |
1st Match, Pool A – New Zealand v Sri Lanka
|
|
|
|
|
Sun Feb 15 |
3rd Match, Pool B – South Africa v Zimbabwe
|
|
|
|
|
Mon Feb 16 |
5th Match, Pool B – Ireland v West Indies
|
|
Tue Feb 17 |
6th Match, Pool A – New Zealand v TBC
|
|
Wed Feb 18 |
7th Match, Pool A – Bangladesh v TBC
Manuka Oval, Canberra |
|
Thu Feb 19 |
8th Match, Pool B – Zimbabwe v TBC
|
|
Fri Feb 20 |
9th Match, Pool A – New Zealand v England
|
|
Sat Feb 21 |
10th Match, Pool B – Pakistan v West Indies
|
|
Sat Feb 21 |
11th Match, Pool A – Australia v Bangladesh
|
|
Sun Feb 22 |
12th Match, Pool A – Sri Lanka v TBC
|
|
Sun Feb 22 |
13th Match, Pool B – India v South Africa
|
|
Mon Feb 23 |
14th Match, Pool A – England v TBC
|
|
Tue Feb 24 |
15th Match, Pool B – West Indies v Zimbabwe
Sponsored Links
|
|
Wed Feb 25 |
16th Match, Pool B – Ireland v TBC
|
|
Thu Feb 26 |
17th Match, Pool A – TBC v TBC
|
|
Thu Feb 26 |
18th Match, Pool A – Bangladesh v Sri Lanka
|
|
Fri Feb 27 |
19th Match, Pool B – South Africa v West Indies
|
|
Sat Feb 28 |
21st Match, Pool A – New Zealand v Australia
|
|
Sat Feb 28 |
20th Match, Pool B – India v TBC
|
|
Sun Mar 1 |
22nd Match, Pool A – England v Sri Lanka
|
|
Sun Mar 1 |
23rd Match, Pool B – Pakistan v Zimbabwe
|
|
Tue Mar 3 |
24th Match, Pool B – Ireland v South Africa
|
|
Wed Mar 4 |
25th Match, Pool B – Pakistan v TBC
|
|
Wed Mar 4 |
26th Match, Pool A – Australia v TBC
|
|
Thu Mar 5 |
27th Match, Pool A – Bangladesh v TBC
|
|
Fri Mar 6 |
28th Match, Pool B – India v West Indies
|
|
Sat Mar 7 |
29th Match, Pool B – Pakistan v South Africa
|
|
Sat Mar 7 |
30th Match, Pool B – Ireland v Zimbabwe
|
|
Sun Mar 8 |
31st Match, Pool A – New Zealand v TBC
|
|
Sun Mar 8 |
32nd Match, Pool A – Australia v Sri Lanka
|
|
Mon Mar 9 |
33rd Match, Pool A – England v Bangladesh
|
|
Tue Mar 10 |
34th Match, Pool B – India v Ireland
|
|
Wed Mar 11 |
35th Match, Pool A – Sri Lanka v TBC
|
|
Thu Mar 12 |
36th Match, Pool B – South Africa v TBC
|
|
Fri Mar 13 |
37th Match, Pool A – New Zealand v Bangladesh
|
|
Fri Mar 13 |
38th Match, Pool A – England v TBC
|
|
Sat Mar 14 |
39th Match, Pool B – India v Zimbabwe
Eden Park, Auckland |
|
Sat Mar 14 |
40th Match, Pool A – Australia v TBC
|
|
Sun Mar 15 |
41st Match, Pool B – West Indies v TBC
|
|
Sun Mar 15 |
42nd Match, Pool B – Ireland v Pakistan
|
|
Wed Mar 18 |
1st Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC (A1 v B4)
|
|
Thu Mar 19 |
2nd Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC (A2 v B3)
|
|
Fri Mar 20 |
3rd Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC (A3 v B2)
|
|
Sat Mar 21 |
4th Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC (A4 v B1)
|
|
Tue Mar 24 |
1st Semi-Final – TBC v TBC
|
|
Thu Mar 26 |
2nd Semi-Final – TBC v TBC
|
|
Sun Mar 29 |
Final – TBC v TBC
|
N/A |